You are here
Board of Directors 2009-2010
Executive Committee
JENNA VELELLA
Treasurer
El Presidente, Pastis Washington DC, Bread Alley, St. Anselm
Executive Committee At-Large
Ana Reyes
El Tamarindo
Operator Directors
DEAN CIBEL
Nick’s Riverside Grill
Nadine Brown
At Your Service, Wine Experiences and Promotions
TIFFANY MACISAAC
CLARE PARKER
The Evening Star, Vermilion, Rustico, Josephine, Hi/Fi Tex Mex BBQ, B Side, Bluejacket, Iron Gate, Birch & Barley, Churchkey, The Sovereign, The Roost, Owen's Ordinary, Caruso's Grocery,
DANIELLA SENIOR
Colada Shop, Bresca, Zumo, Serenata
Jeff Miskiri
Po' Boy Jim, Creole on 14th, Suga & Spice, Miss Toya's Creole House, Miss Toya's Southern Kitchen
Timmy Norton
Jackson's, Silverado, Best Buns, Coastal Flats, Patsy's American, Artie's, Carlyle, Mike's American, Randy's Prime, Ozzie's Good Eats, Sweetwater Tavern
Peter Johnson
Jaleo, China Chilcano, Oyamel, Zaytinya, Minibar, Beefsteak, Spanish Diner
Johnny Spero
Bar Spero
Allied Directors
Kelly Paul
ANDREW KLINE
Veritas Law Firm
JAY LIM
Saval Foodservice
Nina DiSandro
Potomac Construction Services
Board of Directors
Kristin Rohr
Guest Services, Inc.
John Snellgrove
Saint Ex Group
K. Dean Heinzman
Sysco FoodServices of Baltimore
Jeffery Rubery
BB&T
Claude Andersen
Chairman
Clyde's Restaurant Group
Ron Hallagan
Guest Services, Inc.
Greg Casten
Treasurer
Tony & Joe's Seafood Place
Saul Lubar
Independent Consultant
Paul Cohn
Capital Restaurant Concepts
Michael Sternberg
Essential Restaurant Holdings, Inc.
Robert Hudson
Maggiano's Little Italy
Zed Wondemu
Zed's Ethopian Cuisine
Jon Norton
Great American Restaurants
Grace Abi-Najm Shea
Lebanese Taverna
Rob Wilder
THINKfoodGROUP
Jodi Lehr
Santa Lucia Estate Coffee
Michael Curtin, Jr.
DC Central Kitchen
Giovanni Coratolo
US Chamber of Commerce
Dan Mesches
Stir Restaurant Group
Dr. Charles N. Toftoy
George Washington Univ.
Dan Woodley
AJ Dwoskin & Associates
Oren Molovinsky
Vice Chairman
Mie N Yu
Geoff Tracy
Chef Geoff's, LIA's
Michael Babin
Neighborhood Restaurant Group
Anthony Ford
Independant Contractor
Ris Lacoste
Ris
Peter Smith
PS7's Restaurant
Paul Fields
Restaurant Development Services
Victoria Jackson
American Express Company
Frans Hagen
Independent Consultant
Ben Hiatt
The Optimum Group
Karen Shannon
David Wizenberg
Passion Food Hospitality
Gus DiMillo
Passion Food Hospitality
Joe Corey
Faccia Luna Pizzeria, Boulveard WoodGrill
Hervè Houdrè
The Willard Intercontinental Hotel
Jamie Leeds
Hanks Oyster Bar, CommonWealth Gastro Pub