You are here
Board of Directors 2022-2023
Executive Committee
GAVIN COLEMAN
Immediate Past Chair
The Salt Line, The Dubliner
Marisa Casey
Secretary
Due South, Millie's Spring Valley, Jetties, Surfside
SCOTT ATTMAN
Educated Eats Chair | Allied Director
Acme Paper & Supply Co.
DIANE GROSS
Chair of the Board | Chair, Government Affairs Advisory Committee
Cork Wine Bar & Market
GREG CASTEN
PAC Chair | Operator Director
Tony & Joe's Seafood Place, Nick's Riverside Grille, Ivy City Smokehouse, The Point D.C.
JENNA VELELLA
Treasurer
El Presidente, Pastis Washington DC, Bread Alley, St. Anselm
Executive Committee At-Large
Rock Harper
Queen Mother's Kitchen and Hill Prince
Ana Reyes
El Tamarindo
Operator Directors
Hollis Silverman
La Collina, The Wells, The Duck and The Peach, Méli
Micheline Mendelsohn
Good Stuff Eatery, Santa Rosa Taqueria, We the Pizza
Kelvin Nwosu
Clyde's, The Hamilton, 1789 Restaurant & Bar, The Tombs, Old Ebbitt Grill, Fitzgerald's
SONYA ALI
Ben’s Chili Bowl, Ben’s Next Door
DEAN CIBEL
Nick’s Riverside Grill
Alex Momeni
Moby Dick House of Kabob
Peter Johnson
Jaleo, China Chilcano, Oyamel, Zaytinya, Minibar, Beefsteak, Spanish Diner
Johnny Spero
Bar Spero
Anna Valero
Hook Hall, Kraken, National Union Building
Valerie Zweig
Prescription Chicken
DAVID MORAN
Clyde's, The Hamilton, 1789 Restaurant & Bar, The Tombs, Old Ebbitt Grill, Fitzgerald's
RIS LACOSTE
ris
JEFFREY BANK
Carmine's, Alicart Restaurant Group
SCOTT DREWNO
CHIKO, Anju, I Egg You
Nadine Brown
At Your Service, Wine Experiences and Promotions
TIFFANY MACISAAC
RUTH GRESSER
Pizzeria Paradiso
COLIN MCDONOUGH
All Purpose, The Red Hen, Boundary Stone
KATSUYA FUKUSHIMA
Daikaya, Bantam King, Haikan, Tonari
Jenn Larkin
BlackSalt, Black's Bar and Kitchen, Pearl Dive Oyster Palace, BlackJack, and TILT, Republic
CLARE PARKER
The Evening Star, Vermilion, Rustico, Josephine, Hi/Fi Tex Mex BBQ, B Side, Bluejacket, Iron Gate, Birch & Barley, Churchkey, The Sovereign, The Roost, Owen's Ordinary, Caruso's Grocery,
DANIELLA SENIOR
Colada Shop, Bresca, Zumo, Serenata
Jeff Miskiri
Po' Boy Jim, Creole on 14th, Suga & Spice, Miss Toya's Creole House, Miss Toya's Southern Kitchen
Timmy Norton
Jackson's, Silverado, Best Buns, Coastal Flats, Patsy's American, Artie's, Carlyle, Mike's American, Randy's Prime, Ozzie's Good Eats, Sweetwater Tavern
Sahil Rahman
RASA Grill
Allied Directors
Brandon Todd
Washington Gas
Dr. Erinn D. Tucker-Oluwole
DMV Black Restaurant Week; University of Maryland Eastern Shore
Kelly Paul
Cheryl Martin
Republic National Distributing Co.
ANDREW KLINE
Veritas Law Firm
JAY LIM
Saval Foodservice
Nina DiSandro
Potomac Construction Services
SOLOMON KEENE
Hotel Association of Washington, DC
AMY RICE
JBG Smith
Past Chair
STEPHEN FEDORCHAK
The Liberty Tavern, Lyon Hall, Northside Social, The Falls
JOHN SNEDDEN
Rocklands Barbecue & Grilling Co.